?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Until all of the stars fall out of the sky...* [entries|friends|calendar]
Valerie Anne

[ website | Eyes of a tragedy... ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

.New Journal. [26 Oct 2006|01:44am]
[ mood | hopeful ]

I have created a new journal for new beginnings. And hopefully, a new and improved me. A woman who is honest with herself at all times-- because I've not been like that lately. And that's not how life should be. I want to feel what it's like to truly know oneself. This is the beginning of the journey.

Add mycherrywine.


I love you guys. :D
wish on a star

[12 Mar 2004|09:06pm]
[ mood | dorky ]

Gaia Online anime roleplaying community

Definitely this is the COOLEST thing ever!! Sign up and under who sent you... put xDarkEyesx

it's SO fun!! i LOVE it! =)

3 grew up| wish on a star

[10 Mar 2004|09:57pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

Whats does your personality rate from 1-10? by morning_prayer
Your first full name
Your personality rates aten!
your best quality isyou suck (literally)
your worst quality isyou feel lonely sometimes
this is becauseyou were born this way
Created with quill18's MemeGen 3.0!



I don't understand boys sometimes.
Ignored- and yet... "it's not [my] fault"
...THEN FARKING TALK TO ME!!!
wish on a star

HAH! I got Greenday!!! =D [18 Feb 2004|07:12pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

Your Icon is..... by d3athofs3asons
Your Name
Your Age
Your B-day
Your Icon Is....
Created with quill18's MemeGen 2.0!
2 grew up| wish on a star

taken from ney... =) [14 Feb 2004|11:35pm]
      
Marriage is love.
wish on a star

Hey... Do this for me... [30 Dec 2003|07:55pm]
Leave an anonymous comment with the following:

* Tell me whatever you want... (no one but me will ever really remember or care)

* Ask me a question... (I might even answer it!) 8-O

* Say what you really think of me...
(God knows you will any way, you ruthless #@%^!) ;-P


I'm not gonna be updating this anymore unless I know that people read it... so- go at it!!! lol... I'll check back later!!! Love you guys!!!
5 grew up| wish on a star

haha... behold my DOMINION!!! [23 Dec 2003|11:40pm]
The World Is MINE! by Demonac
Name:
You will conquer:the Entire World, including Atlantis.
Your title will be:Warlord
You will succeed by:Simply walking in and declaring yourself leader after they all died of radiation poisoning (which was probably unrelated to the place next door which you nuked).
Your Enforcers will be:Greenpeace (they may not be tough... or do ANYTHING... but at least they are expendible).
Your first act as ruler:Build an invincible fortified palace on the Moon.
Created with quill18's MemeGen!
wish on a star

Let's try this again... [03 Nov 2003|12:19am]


click the link above...
If that doesn't show up, click the link bleow:
http://www.ufanz.com/teams/tracking.asp?ti=478&mi=17837
wish on a star

Love Me, Click Here. [03 Nov 2003|12:18am]
wish on a star

Why live life from dream to dream And dread the day when dreaming ends? [17 Jun 2003|01:33pm]
[ mood | complacent ]

Wow... as most of you know... and all of you can see.. I don't update this thingy much anymore... oh no. my bad. I don't update at all...

the plan was to go a whole year and then on july 12, update again... but it got to nagging at me- so here I am. *blergh*

I'm 16! w00t! whatcha gonna do NOW?!?! >0 lol. Got the temp. license yesterday...

Yesterday was an awesome day...

So is today, for that matter.

Strong Bad E-mails make the weeks go by faster... it's like something to look foward to every RaInY monday. =)

"It's my life
And it's now or never
'Cause I ain't gonna live forever
I just want to live while I'm alive
'Cause it's my life"


After so long-
I know that God is on my side again.
That makes life SO much easier.
Feeling God down in the depths of my being..
Never thought I'd feel that again.
~VC, 6/17/03

Gah, I hate it when mom and dad argue about moving.. it's like.. THANKS FOR REMINDING ME THAT YOU'RE RUINING MY LIFE!!!

*merh*


here's a quote that made PERFECT sense to me about 3 weeks ago:
"life is a waste of time, time is a waste of life, so get wasted and have the time of your life"
... Now I know... that's SO lame. SO fake... foolish. funny, almost. Until I look around at my friends and half of them are doing that, despite their supposed faith in God and their *cough* morals *cough*. it's sad, really. to think that people rely on substances like marijuana and alcahol for happiness... I'll admit.. for awhile there I thought it was the place to go for all the joy i needed.. that all changed when I met someone new. A very special friend of mine, and to him I would like to say, Thank You.... Thank you for Everything you do for me. Thank you for helping me find God again.. Though my faith is still feeble, it's there. And that's what really matters. You make life worth living.

...Okay. *5 minutes later*

My dad yelled at me because he put a spoon in the dishwaser that I was supposed to be cleaning out... he's so f*(king anal and violent lately. I seriously thought he was going to hit me. I shouldn't have ducked... but he didn't try again either... just called me a smartass and a brat..

I wish I hadn't dodged his hand.. It would have been a perfect excuse to get out of here... away from Atlanta... away from the boxes... away from everything.


Man, I kinda think this should be a private entry.. but oh well. This is what's going on in my life... Yes, this is what's been happening recently. And I would feel alone if I knew that I hadn't told anybody how I feel... Can anyone relate to this?

¿Does anyone really care?... I know I don't.


***SoCo- Inside The Pocket**

What's with you and all your talk of independence?
What's with me and my lack of innocence?
...
My palms were sweaty and my heart grew big
My leg, my leg was shaking
How badly I wanted you with me
You came to me and said "This could be something"
I'll take something over nothing anyday
...
What's with me and the way that I've been lately?
What's with you and the way you make me feel?
...
Keep it locked up inside the pocket
And maybe I will sleep
I'll be right there inside the pocket
And you'll be knee deep
...
And I'm scared
'Cause these things fall apart
Electric baby
And I've known it from the start
So please forgive me for being like I am
But I'll take you if I can



**Ewan McGregor - Your Song***

My gift is my song
And this one's for you
And you can tell everybody
That this is your song
It maybe quite simple
But now that it's done
Hope you don't mind
I hope you don't mind
That I put down in words
How wonderful life is now you're in the world
...
So excuse me for forgetting
But these things I do
You see I've forgotten
If they're green or they're blue
Anyway the thing is well I really mean
Yours are the sweetest eyes I've ever seen
...
And you can tell everybody
This is your song



this is because i can spell konfusion with a k
and i like it
it's to dying in another's arms and why I had to try it
it's to jimmy eat world and those nights in my car
when the first star you see may not be a star
I'm not your star
isn't that what you said
what you thought this song meant

and if this is what it takes
just to lie in my mistakes
and live with what i did to you
and all the hell I put you through
I always catch the clock
it's 11:11
and now you want to talk
it's not hard to dream
you'll always be my konstantine


"When It Goes Down"

When it all just fits
No more waiting up 'till midnight
To see if he comes home
And it sinks in
Through these holes in your old bed sheets
You might spend your life alone
And you don't want to be alone
no not alone

When you think too much
And you came to another game
Despondent out of touch
And you reach so hard it makes you fall
For these hands that let you go
That shouldn't let you go at all
that shouldnt let you go at all
no not at all

I don't know what its like to be you babe
but from the looks I don't think I want to
and I know I've been hanging on tight
so maybe it just might mean I want you
yeah babe I want you

Yeah, sorry for the vast amounts of SoCo.. they fit me well today, as always... I've missed you guys..

http://www.deadjournal.com/~adisturbedyouth

Always Me,

Vally G.

1 grew up| wish on a star

DaYmn, I haven't updated in a LONG time! [12 Jul 2002|01:35pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

Howdy peoples!!!

I absolutely HATE it here in Georgia this summer! There's NOTHING to DO!!! I miss EVERYONE!

esp...

Stelz
Lynn
Mere
Xander
Sara
Rissa
Shell
Trina
Alan
Allen
Tess
Todd
AND...

YOU!!!



hehehe... w/e... I'm bored off my @$$ so... hmmm...
let's see... I have a theme song now!!!

I wanna Save You by Something Corporate.

"...And she wants someone to see her, she NEEDS to hear she's beautiful, she's beautiful... I wanna SAVE you.. I Wanna SA-AVE YOOOOOOUU, I NEED YOU, To SAVE ME TOOOOOO!!!!"

Cavanaugh Park is pretty accurate too...

"And there was NEVER any place for someone like me to be TOTALLY happy. I'm running outta clock and that ain't a shock, some things never DO change, never do change... never do cha-a-a-a-ange"

I LOve You guys... God, I wish I was home.


I went swimming the other day... actually, almost EVERY day since I've been here... but that's really not for fun, it's a personal fitness thing... also, NO cokes till the end of this month. Then I get a ONE week break. Then no more until the first week of school... you know... one week a month thing... haha. wonder how effective THAT'S gonna be... maybe since the GAY ASSED MOTHER F***ERS are taking away the vending machines, I'll do better.

Anyways, enough about me... I want ANYONE who reads this to IM me if they have AIM. My Sn Is PuNkRocKeRFrK...

Well, i don't know much else to say, so ttyl!

wish on a star

[30 Apr 2002|04:53pm]
[ mood | high ]

WeeeHA!!!! I smoke my breakfast!!!

Miss piggy!

I am the head lice.. mr.axe is stupid.

yes, well, go to my DJ. i use that more than this one...

hMmMmm...

Yes, If you want my DJ link, IM me, cuz not EVERYONE can see it!~ ;-P

2 grew up| wish on a star

Lalalala.... [10 Apr 2002|05:03pm]
[ mood | determined ]

Hey I'm bored so i'm updating... < wishes for something > yea.... thats all. today was a good day... more later.

wish on a star

[09 Apr 2002|07:10pm]
[ mood | good ]


Which Rainbow Brite kid are you? By Growing.

wish on a star

[09 Apr 2002|05:42pm]
Yes Trina, you were right, I forgot a few... :-) So here's the new list:

< thinks > yes.
*funny
*cute
*cuddly
*nice eyes
*someone who can be patient with me when i get into my 'wierder than usual' moody-moods.
*someone i can relate to
*likes music
*muscular... but not overdone.
*playful
**nice smile
**smells goooood! ;-P


(two **s means i added it today!)

well, more later! love you!
wish on a star

[08 Apr 2002|06:46pm]
[ mood | busy ]

Nothing but silence now...

Remembering how to be myself
i cant expalin where ive been
i dont think i luv u anymore

bitch, yea that just brings my happy self way down and

whore, the girl who just loves to go and sleep around

why? the question that i'll ask myself every night

good bye is something that ill no longer have to tryyyyy

GOODBYE!!!



< ponders, then speaks > I've decided what I want in a relationship.
I'm looking for a serious relationship, but not an intense one like I had
with "dear ol' " Fred. < sticks out tongue and grins > I want someone who
I can just hang out with and who won't pressure me. Someone who I can
truly trust, a guy who can be more than a boyfriend, someone who can be
my buddy, no matter what.

yep thats it. no pressure, not intense, just serious and trusting.

and I'm working on what i TRULY want in a guy... hmmm < thinks > yes.
*funny
*cute
*cuddly
*nice eyes
*someone who can be patient with me when i get into my 'wierder than usual' moody-moods.
*someone i can relate to
*likes music
*muscular... but not overdone.
*playful

... yea, i think thats about it... maybe I'll add more later.
There's not really anyone i have in mind... but i DO know that there's one
guy who fits at least 7 of the nine... too bad I can't read him like a book, lol.
< winks at you > Not to mention the fact that... well, let's just not mention it...
< smirks, then laughs at you >

hehe, more later babes!!! e-mail me!! or call!!
valcamp@attbi.com
972/530-0982

Love you!! < blows a kiss >

< thinks of who she could possibly think of, then smiles > does she have someone
in mind? the world may never know... 8-P

.::.>< Valerie ><.::.

1 grew up| wish on a star

I am NOT. [07 Apr 2002|08:56pm]
[ mood | bitchy ]

nonononononononononononononononononono
nonononononononononononononononononono
nonononononononononononononononononono
nonononononononononononononononononono
nonononononononononononononononononono
nonononononononononononononononononono
nonononononononononononononononononono
nonononononononononononononononononono
nonononononononononononononononononono
nonononononononononononononononononono
nonononononononononononononononononono
nonononononononononononononononononono
nonononononononononononononononononono
nonononononononononononononononononono
nonononononononononononononononononono
nonononononononononononononononononono
nononononononononononononononon I am NOT!!!!!
I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!!
I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!!
I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!!
I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!!
I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!!
I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!!
I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!!
I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!!
I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!!
I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!!
I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!!
I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!!
I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!!
I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!!
I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!!
I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!!
I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!!
I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!!
I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!!
I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!!
I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!!
I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!!
I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!!
I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!! I am NOT!!!!!

No. Simlpy NO. Two little letters: N-O.


gggrrrrr, just cuz im interested does NOT make me obseeeeesive, okay?!?!!! so SHUT TFU!!!!!!!!!

wish on a star

HmMmMmMmmm... scg's.... [07 Apr 2002|01:45pm]
[ mood | pensive ]

Wow, I just read Lynn's DJ and it was SOOO cool to know that she trusts me like thatt cuz I trust her in the EXACT same way... and ther's not many people I trust like that... Hmmm < thinks >.. there's like... not many...
1. Lynn
2. Stella
3. Trina
wow, you guys are awesome and I love and cherish you all SOO much!!

hmm... < thinks some more about SCGs... >

I DON'T GET IT!!!!! < stomps her feet and screams into her pillow >

WHY?!?!?!?!!!!!! silly boys...

Yea, so I FINALLY met Skyler Alex and Peter this weekend. That was really cool. What fun fun people. I just hope I didn't look like an idiot... 8-\ hmmm... oh well.

< ponders something... > I don't like Ben anymore. Or Jason. Tim-Beau is a good friend and he only likes asian girls, one of which I'm OBVIOUSLY not! lol. So, there goes my cloud nine too... < sigh >... Crappit. Lalala, I got a boat tho ;-) < ponders again... > I DON'T GET IT!!!! < growls through her teeth > CONfuckingFUSINGness..


Yea. Blahzay Blahzay Blazay... < metaphorical headache > uuuuggggghhhh....


Yea, Joy Ride was a flamingly homosexual movie... I was like, "shoot my frikin face!!"

rusty nail: CANDYcane...? CANDYCANE?! Anyone out there know a Candy Cane??

Yea, the ending is whats REALLY homo. And Don't Say A Word wasn't scary...
"I'll never te-ell..." ... yea, L-A-M-E.

HmMmMmmm... < thinks some more... realizes it hurts her head to think so much but doesn't give a flyin ef and keeps thinkin >

Why do some people act one way one minute and another the next and it's like...

hand
anna
hand
valerie

and it's like, "Not so much, man, not so much." < pauses > 'SHOOT ME IN THE FACE!!"

"Do you ever wanna make up yer mind?" -Old Song... by some old guys... i forget

you know, it's not nice to randomly jump out of trunks at people.

Randomly showing up at NORMAL places is fun tho... too bad no1 does that for me... < hint hint >

What is WITH these SCGs???

Love Bites and So DO We.

I whould type more, but It'll hafta be private or friends only cuz some people are gonna read this... well, that are SCGs...

Rock my face man, ROCK.
(If you're new to my lil phrases and schtuff, thats a GOOD thing.) But it's not always cool to be an scg.

okay, well, I'm out. Lataz!

< confused face > < happy face > < confused again >

1 grew up| wish on a star

Why is it that i cant have the only thing in the world that i want? [02 Apr 2002|05:50pm]
[ mood | jealous ]

Why can't I be happy?

All I ever wanted was to have someone to hold on to
When the nights got cold
And all hope seemed lost.
I have none of that now, though i used to.
I let it slip through my numb fingers
Till nothing was left.
Nothing at all.
Now I'm empty...

Without any feelings, nothing matters anymore...

I don't care what you think of me
I don't care how I look
I don't give a fuck if you hate me
I don't give about what's in these books.
I don't care if teachers hate me,
I don't care if I make you frown,
I really dont give a $h!t if you stare at me
All people ever do is bring me down...

if you hate me, i really dont care. Just tell me to my damn face...

I hate EVERYTHING...
The only things that keeps me going in this life are my friends, my TRUE friends. Thanks for being there when I need you the most, you guys are great. You help me out more than I think any of you know.

I'm just SO damn jealous if everyone...
WHY??
because they're everything I'm not.

My poetry still sucks, but i think it gets the point across. Damn it all, Damnation.

wish on a star

Bleh, this is totally how I feel... [01 Apr 2002|06:54pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

Take this silver lining
Keep it all in your Sweet head
Shine it when you're lonely and the night is
Burning red
Shine it in the twilight
Shine it on the cold, cold ground
Shine it till these walls I've built
All come tumbling down

Take all the things Ive done
And All the things I've said
And keep them all locked up inside
Of your sweet, precious head.

~me




Everyday I fight a war against the mirror
Can't take the person staring back at me

I'm a hazard to myself
Don't let me get me
I'm my own worst enemy
It's bad when you annoy yourself
So irritating
Don't want to be my friend no more
I wanna be somebody else

Someone told me
You'll be a pop star
All you have to change
Is everything you are
Tired of being compared
To damn Britney Spears
She's so pretty
That just ain't me...
~P!nk

And that's EXACTLY how I feel.


Hey, i just decided that david gallagher is amazingly sexy... lol.

Yea, today was a depressing day, I don't even know why... =(

wish on a star

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]